?

Log in

No account? Create an account

I'm not the next of them...

I am the first of me.

Name:
Alexis
Website:
External Services:
Schools:
Full Profile || Timeline || Character Associations || Owl Post

Name: Alexis Ava Winchester
Nicknames: Lexi, Lex, Al

Bloodline: Half-blood
House: Gryffindor
Year: Seventh
Wand: 11" Holly/Yew with Essence of Griffin feather
Patronus: A Hawk
Birthdate: October 30th, 1989

The Gryffindor Scorpio:
Expect stamina, incredible courage, intense and stormy emotions, burning idealism, and indomitable will. Gryffindor Scorpios are never drawn in shades of pastel; they are always blood red and mesmerizing gold. There are few followers born under these aspects; Scorpios born into this house tend to be either leaders or loners. Expect them to get into frequent duels, and expect them to gravitate naturally to DADA, for all Scorpios are fascinated by anything dark and forbidden, and Gryffindor Scorpios will want to take their place as defenders as early in their careers as possible. Expect passion. Expect wisdom. But don't expect a lot of time to take a breather. Many people born under this aspect also end up as Aurors; they're the perfect "bad cops" to the "good cop" Libra wizards.


Class Times:
Monday
Astronomy - 11PM

Tuesday
Charms - 8AM
DADA - 3PM

Wednesday
Muggle Studies - 10AM
Transfiguration - 1PM
Potions - 3PM


Superlatives:







Body Model: Alexis Bledel
Future Body Model: Eva Green
Theme Song: Hoobastank - The First Of Me
Played By: Midnightdream__

Stylesheet: Refuted
Modifications & Graphics: Me

Statistics